{{ 'fb_in_app_browser_popup.desc' | translate }} {{ 'fb_in_app_browser_popup.copy_link' | translate }}

{{ 'in_app_browser_popup.desc' | translate }}

[NEW!!] Free shipping for orders above 1600 HKD!

Refer a friend to get 50 store credit!

[NEW!!] Free shipping for orders above 1600 HKD!

Refer a friend to get 50 store credit!

[NEW!!] Free shipping for orders above 1600 HKD!

Your Shopping Cart is empty.
{{ (item.variation.media ? item.variation.media.alt_translations : item.product.cover_media.alt_translations) | translateModel }} {{ (item.variation.media
                    ? item.variation.media.alt_translations
                    : item.product.cover_media.alt_translations) | translateModel
                }}
{{ 'product.bundled_products.label' | translate }}
{{ 'product.bundle_group_products.label' | translate }}
{{ 'product.buyandget.label' | translate }}
{{ 'product.gift.label' | translate }}
{{ 'product.addon_products.label' | translate }}
{{item.product.title_translations|translateModel}}
{{ field.name_translations | translateModel }}
  • {{ childProduct.title_translations | translateModel }}

    {{ getChildVariationShorthand(childProduct.child_variation) }}

{{ 'product.set.open_variation' | translate }}
  • {{ getSelectedItemDetail(selectedChildProduct, item).childProductName }} x {{ selectedChildProduct.quantity || 1 }}

    {{ getSelectedItemDetail(selectedChildProduct, item).childVariationName }}

{{item.variation.name}}
{{item.quantity}}x HK$0 {{ item.unit_point }} Point
{{addonItem.product.cover_media.alt_translations | translateModel}}
{{ 'product.addon_products.label' | translate }}
{{addonItem.product.title_translations|translateModel}}
{{addonItem.quantity}}x {{ mainConfig.merchantData.base_currency.alternate_symbol + "0" }}

Privacy Policy



SOBER SHISHA ("Sober", "we", "our" or "us") attaches great importance in protecting your personal data and is committed to complying with the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap. 486 of the Laws of Hong Kong) (the "PDPO") and observing the relevant codes of practice which may be issued by the Privacy Commissioner for Personal Data, Hong Kong from time to time.
 
This Privacy Policy sets out details on our data protection policies and practices, including how we collect and use your personal data and what your rights are for different types of services we provide to you.

We value your continued trust in us and we are dedicated to observing and complying with the core principles and fundamental values of transparency, security and integrity when dealing with your personal data. We pledge to uphold the Data Protection Principles as set out in the PDPO when collecting and using your personal data in the following manner:

Purpose and Manner of Collection:
We will only collect personal data through lawful and fair means for a lawful purpose directly related to a function or activity of ours and will only collect data that is necessary and adequate but not excessive for such purpose.

Accuracy and Duration of Retention:
We will take all practicable steps to ensure your personal data is accurate and is not kept longer than is necessary for the fulfilment of the purpose for which the data is used.

Use of Data:
We will not use your personal data for any new purpose which is not or is unrelated to the original purpose when we collect your personal data, unless we have obtained your express consent.

Data Security:
We will take all practicable steps to protect your personal data which we hold against unauthorised or accidental access, processing, erasure, loss or use.

Openness and Transparency:
We will take all practicable steps to ensure openness of our personal data policies and practices, the kind of personal data held by us and the main purposes for holding it.

Access and Correction:
We respect your right to request access to and correction of your own personal data held by us, and we will comply with such requests to the extent that we are able to.

Use of Cookies:
When you browse this website, cookies will be stored in your computer's hard drive. Such cookies can be retrieved by this website to show the state of your web browser's previous visits to this website. We will not collect any personal data from you under this circumstance. You have a choice not to accept the cookies, but if you do so, certain functionality of this website may not be available.